Principal

Mr. Sean Kelly

Address

899 Park Avenue

Cranston, RI 02910

Hours

7:00AM - 3:00 PM

Main Office Phone

401-270-8126

Guidance Office Phone

401-270-8123 

Home

Welcome Class of 2018

The class of 2018 will enter Cranston High School East on Tuesday, August 26, 2014.  There are several important links below to help plan the start of the 2014-15 school year.


 

4th Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors Highest Honors: Kayleigh Carney, Brayan Dajer, Anthony DeAngelis, Joseannaly Espanol-Hiciano, David Farkas, Kaileen Field, Mitchell Golde, Julia Lawson, Catherine Morris, and Youssef Sharoubim. High Honors: Emely Anico, Madison Borrelli, Steven Brea, Kyle Burd, Alexas Cabral, Jared Capirchio, Jinling Chen, WenWen Chen, Alexander Corvese, Nicholas Croft, Ian DiTommaso, Lashae Doughty, Mary Duhon, Yi Feng, Deandra Fugere, Brendan Furney, Lauren Granata, Hikmat Haddada, Sok Kim Hout, Alexis Howard, Paris Jones, Allison Kuhn, Alexis McCarten,

Read more: 4th Quarter Honor Roll

Exam Schedule

 

TimeThursday
June 12
Friday
June 13
Monday
June 16
Tuesday
June 17

7:50 - 9:30

Exam Block

1

3

6

5

9:40 - 11:20

Exam Block

 

2

 

4

7

 
Lunch  11:25 - 11:45      

 

Graduation photos from Lifetouch

Prestige Portraits by Lifetouch will be providing professional photography coverage for our Commencement Ceremony.  Everyone will be photographed and there is no obligation to purchase.   Prestige Portraits will email you when images are available for viewing and ordering if you preregister @events.lifetouch.com/cranstonhseastcranstonri<https://www.google.com/url?q=http://events.lifetouch.com/cranstonhseastcranstonri&sa=D&usg=ALhdy2_dbxkaabX2YcOxQjbr66e8sQk1Pg>.  Simply click on this year's event link and enter your information.  In addition, proof sheets and ordering information will be mailed home.  Please do not set up cameras during the ceremony, as they detract from others' view.
Thank you so much for your help. Our commitment is to provide you with an efficient ceremony so you can focus on enjoying this momentous occasion and celebrating your graduates’ achievements. 

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors

Highest Honors: WenWen Chen, Joseannaly Espanol-Hiciano, Lauren Granata, and Youssef Sharoubim.

High Honors: Emely Anico, Madison Borrelli, Steven Brea, Jinling Chen, Alexander Corvese, Nicholas Croft, Brayan Dajer, Anthony DeAngelis, Ian DiTommaso, Lashae Doughty, Mary Duhon, Yi Feng, Kaileen Field, Deandra Fugere, Brendan Furney, Mitchell Golde, Hikmat Haddada, Sok Kim Hout, Alexis Howard, Julia Lawson, Alexis McCarten, Emma Meharg, Rachel Moore, Catherine Morris, Viti Phann, Andrew Phung, Rojeen Sindi, Amanda Smith, Oksana Stetsyuk, Ivy Swinski, Fong Thuck, Michael Vannini, and Lauren Yanku.

Honors: Samantha Alfonso, Maria Antelo-Paz, Chloe Belanger, Connor Botts, Kyle Burd, Duncan Burns, Alexas Cabral, Monica Cabral, Christian Caicedo, Jared Capirchio, Kayleigh Carney, Frances Deju Calixto, Hope Dennis, Brian Deware, Heather DiCostanzo, Quyen Dinh, Carlos Dominguez, Juan Dominguez, Neil Douglas, Rebecca Fantasia-Sivo, David Farkas, Lisa Fasano, Shayne Gaudreau, Koriana Gorum, Mathew Gray, Alexander Grover, Ryan Gutshall, Jamilex Guzman, Tyler Heald, Brianna Hebert, George Henin, Barbara Hill, Haley Howard, Matthew Huy, Kenneth Irizarry, Paris Jones, Beatrix Kanno, Finn Kelly, Somalin Kim, Randy Klekot-Jenkins, Allison Kuhn, Angel Lizarda, Thomas Logan, Molly Maguire, Stephen Manning, Meng Mao, Yosmin Marte, Paul Martel, Amber Martin, Storm Martinous, Christopher McCormick, Angel Melgar-Arevalo, Amanda Mellor, Denisa Muckova, Javier Nieves, Madelin Olivo, Christiana Otele, Kevin Patel, Amy Penta, Adolfo Peralta, Gabriel Plaza, Clare Ramirez-Raftree, Jacob Rich, Travis Rich, Allison Roca, Jack Rocchio, Carley Rotenberg, Shayne Roy, Francoise Santana Diaz, Marianna Santiago, Angel Santos, Breanna Shorts, Jonique'a Smith, Samuel Stevens, Olivia Tagliaferri, Katherine Tennett, Shemaiah Thompson, Marc Torres, Fausto Valdez, Renz-Vastin Vargas, Carlos Vasquez Segura, Brian Venditelli, Radhilka Ventura, Rosemary Vinas, and Andreas von Sachsen-Altenburg.

Juniors

Highest Honors: Maxwell Bloom, Mohammed Chaghlil, Hao Fang, Vanja Frazier, Samantha Lang, Jessica Leung, Ellen Macaruso, and Marilyn Serpas.

High Honors: Christina Arlia, Mollie Bourne, Deja Britto, Justice Brown-Duso, Gabriella Calvino, Emily Chen, William Coreas, Natalie Dechoudens, Leah Golde, Eric Halvarson, Fiona Hession, Nghi Ho, Isabella Leclair, Henry MacLeod, Luke Maguire, Joshua Miller, Sara Olson, Amir Pettiway, Pedro Polanco, Emma St Jean, Jaime Struminsky, Ka Ki Tse, Chanda Uy, Carlos Velasquez, and Yue Zang.

Honors: Desserae Babalato, Mariah Baguyot, Logan Barnes, Maxime Belykh, Sebastian Bencosme, Alyssa Benson, Madora Bertrand, Alexandra Bowden, Patrick Bowry, David Braddock, Arianna Brown, Mohamad Chikhalard, Elena Coccio, Danielle Cooke, Harold Corniel, Alexander Crespo-Rosario, Gabrielle Dayacap, Tyler De Los Santos, Taylor Degnan, Arlette Deju Calixto, Fior DeLaCruz, Stephanie Donnelly, Kristen Dove, Christina Dugas, Emily Ellinwood, Cheryl Eluwa, Joseph Essig, Ana Figueroa-Montufar, Nathan Fox, Paula Frost, Emely Granados, Arelys Heyaime Acosta, Hayleigh Kelley, Lakeana Khiev, Marc Kosinski, Kwabena Kyei-Poakwa, Jezalee Lacap, Monica Lao, Yu Ying Lin, Luis Lopez, Armand Lucchetti, Christopher Lussier, Eric Mickelson, Shannon Mooney, Melina Moua, Stephanie Munson, Nicholas Nevola, Michelle Ng, Hilcarla Nolasco, Jean Carlos Nolasco, Nina Ong, Aalysia Or, Tifany Pacheco, Ashley Palrao, Luis Paz, Molly Phillips, Tarajya Ramos, Julianna Roberti, Michelle Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez Quezada, Jacob Rojek, Amanda Rosa, Arionna Ruffin-Latson, Paola Sanchez, Nexcy Santana, Rebecca Sao, Nicolas Sawaia, Daisha Seng, Ahmad Shikhalard, Natalie Smith, Briana Stewart, Jorden Turner, Minette Elizabeth Vargas, Richard Vargas, Dennis Vazquez, Laura Ventura Pena, Elizabeth Wong, Peter Xiong, and Nicholas Zarrella.

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Kevin Chen, Xing Qing Dong, and Ethan Gomez.

High Honors: Piper Aube, Ainsley Campbell, Qi Wen Chen, Saiya Chik, Jeanette Chin, Justin Cruz, Kevin Donnelly, Zachary Eannarino, Tracy Edwards, Cynthia Gatua, Darol Groeneveldt, Amanda Holmes, Hui Ying Huang, Kysha Johnson, Cody Kong, Kevin Li, Mikayla Lury, Victoria Marion, Marissa Nelson, Zanabou Njie, Emily Nunez, Stephanie Nunez, Emily Ou, Jonathan Penta, Nathalie Rivera, Yojanan Santes, Talia Santopadre, Alexandra Santos, Sayira Silverio, William Sumrall, Cheyenne Tillison, Moises Velasquez, Jessica Wong, and Vivien Yau.

Honors: Danielle Abatiello, Shoshana Adler, Alexis Alves, Gianni Andreoli, Brittney Bellotti, Elizabeth Bennett, Noelle Bisignano, Paloma Borgia, Bryanna Cardona, Benjamin Carreiro, Vanessa Carreon Vargas, Kiala Carter, Sophia Cozzo, Brady Curran, Leslie DeFran, Hecmar Delgado, Raysmari Diaz, Lindsey Doster, Chantal Duran, Maylleline Espinosa, Kerrin Field, Patrick Finucane, Arriana Fiske, Angie Flores, Natasha Freeman, Ashleigh French, Yasmin Gonzalez, Stephanie Groccia, Lorraine Guerra, Hunter Hellested, Rashard Hinds, John Iversen, Kelvin Jimenez, Gabrielle Johnson, Sophia Jordan, Emma Jutras, James Kirwin, Kayla Labsan, Briana LaCroix, Regan Landolfi, Jarod Linne, Sarah Lowell, Mary Jane Ma, Abby MacLeod, Bianca Martinez, Keith McAteer, Camila Molina, Melissa Moniz, Tina Monjloh, Marianne Moreno, Isabel Nagy, Joshua Nelson, Branden Nong, Sophia Nunez, Ambar Olivares, Tiago Pacheco, Alexia Peloquin, Thalis Perez, Matthew Pion, Kareliz Recarey, Vincent Saing, Vladimir Santana, Michael Santopadre, Jessica Santurri, Alec Smith, Brian St Lawrence, Brian Sullivan, Sebastian Terrazas, Thea Kathleen Vargas, Jonathan Vittorioso, and Kaylynn Zambarano.

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Kadie Carter, Omar Chaghlil, Ying Chen, Nicole DeAngelis, Noah Gibb, Charmannie Kong, Laney Kong, Miya Lohmeier, Yeng Chuong Ly, Katrina Marek, Joseph Murphy, Ashley Paquin, Eileen Read-Maria, Katerina Rodriguez, Rose Smith-McGowan, Erika Spitznagel, Taylor Sukys, Salma Veras, and Ariana Wynn.

High Honors: Emma Araujo, Ritchard Caprirolo, Sean Curry, Zachary Dionizio, Hadassah Duplan, Nicole Eaton, Julia Fagundes, Emma Gherardi, Carina Gomes, Maria Gonzalez, Anais Hawes, Jane Heath, Robert Hernandez, Melanie Hession, Elias Hill, Melany Jimenez, Samantha Levy, Emma McDermott, Alexander Norberg, Shantel Orellana, Talia Parente, James Rowell, Samantha Sanchez, Yasmil Santana, Megan Scarborough, Sean Su, Juliette Xiong, and Zhonglin Zhen.

Honors: Amanda Alviti, Morgan Andrews, Brittney Bidwell, Serena Bobola, Molly Botts, Hayley Calderara, Devin Calderon, Nikauris Canelo, Gabriel Canelo-Gonzalez, Joshua Carr, Alexandra Ceri Ventura, Chansathra Chay, Davy Chhan, Tatyana Correia, Jerry Dajer, Abbegail DeSista, Bianca Duran, Randy Duran, Rachel Fontes, Jacob Frost, Malik Gavek, Laura Genereux, Christopher Gonzalez, Jonathan Guerra-Montejo, Samuel Hanley, Amanda Hay, Joshua Hernandez, Kim Hong Hout,

Read more: 3rd Quarter Honor Roll
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 5

CHSE in the News

Go to top